2023-2024 Catalog and Handbook 
    
    Feb 29, 2024  
2023-2024 Catalog and Handbook

Advisory Committees


Administrative Support Technology/Medical Office Specialist

Sandra Bailey Angela Fannon Eric McCracken Barbara Whitehead
Tiffany Collier Melissa Hines Sherry Tabor  

Computer Aided-Drafting

Donald Bailey Jerry Elkins Daniel Kestner Phillips Seals
Bryan Bales Ryan Gendron Phillip Lee Jessica Swinney
Scott Bays Karl Gibson Wayne Newberry Bobby Tuck
Michael Clark Mike Hobbs Shuler Ringley  

Computer Technologies

Heath Arwood Mitch Helton Scott Kiser Shan Mullins
Shaun Bolling Jim Hewitt Kirk Lortz Daniel Orr
Alex Edwards Jason Ingles Darren Manners Jacob Somervell
Josh Hall Greg Kiser Dan Minahan Barry Tate

Dental Assistant

Dr. Kevin Allred Tiffany Jacobs Skip Skinner Jane Thompson
Tessa Colley Dr. Matthew Loos Elaine Garrison Smith Sabrina Ward
Megan Hubbard   Dr. Olivia Stallard Summer Woodward
Kathy Ison Jane Peterson Annette Templeton  

Early Childhood Education

Dr. Harriette Arrington Patsy Brimelow Cindy Raymond Dr. Gina Wohlford

Emergency Medical Technology

Tim Addington Frank Hart Everett Lineberry Dr. Norman Rexrode
Kim Brown Paul Hoyle Delilah Long Mack Tolbert
Paul Bufford Scott Jerrell Tina Owens Greg Woods
Kim Dorton Ron Kendrick Paul Bufford  

Energy Technology/HVAC

Robbie Boggs Tom Bush Kevin Perry Marty Seabolt
Matthew Bright Clint Carter Robert Sallee Richard Rutherford
Joe Buchanan Tim Long    

Environmental Science & Forest Science, Water/Wastewater

Jason Benton Teena Dunn Catherine Nixon Mark Smith
Rosa-lee Cooke Mark Holyfield Michael Salyer Mark Quillen
Mike Dishman Jeff (JP) Morgan Kenny Thomas  

Health Information Management

Marcus Adkins Sabrina Fox Leanna Lawson Kayla Sauls
David Caulder Genia Garrett Michelle Repass Krissy Tipton
Kim Dorton Melissa Johnson Robin Richards  

Industrial Electronics

Darrel Babb Jeff Frazier Jeff Mullins Marty Taylor
Anthony Ewing Nathan Hay Jason Rose  

Management

Tim Blankenbecler Pamela Collie-Price Tracy Reece Vicki Snodgrass
Joseph Boyd Cindy Garrett James Richardson  
Rick Colley Robert Horton John Schoolcraft  

Medical Lab Technology

Pam Bates Noelle Fleming Terena Scott Dawn Warren
Cindy Diamond Michael Kiser Jennifer Tauzell Lisa Wilson
Kim Dorton Brian Reynolds Ewell Vernon  

Nursing

Joyce Addington Kellie Carter Ginny Hall Sabrina Mitchell
Sherry Allen Leslee Collins Rhandi Harris Heather Oakes
Courtney Bolling Dr. Paula Hill-Collins Mitch Kennedy Rebekah Rutledge
Jeremy Carlson Debbie Dotson Lori Looney Stephanie Stanley 

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Greta Browning Kimberly Keen Andy Powers Kristi Williamson
Jane Hill Jennifer Lambert Cynthia Smith Kristen Zrioka
Crystal Keen Alicia Holbrook Mill Natasha Hay Viers  

Paralegal Studies

Candi Carico Roy Jessee Sidney Kolb Jewell Morgan
Kerry Hay Joe Kincade Donna Lawson Diane Roberts
Sammie Horton      

Pharmacy Technician

Vicki Adkins Leslie Dupree Nick Jackson Jordan Robbins
Maggie Buchanan Kristin Glovier Connie Reed Autumn Wells

Physical Therapy Assistant

Tommy Arnold Debbie Clark Marie Goodwin Crickett McClure
Laura Baldwin Marilyn Ertz Christine Hilton Traci Roberts
Maria Beamer Helen French Julie Jackson-King Lynn Stone
Lee Chaffee Margaret Gibson William Kolb  

Police Science/Corrections

Grayson Cothron Danny French James Lane  
Russell Cyphers Grant Kilgore Bryan Parks  

Practical Nursing

Amanda Blevins      
Hayleigh Branham Rhandi Harris Jennifer Johnson Kateri Reed
Chelsea Burke Jacquelyn Hawkins Kaylei Miller Rebekah Rutledge
Jeremy Carlson Cheryl  Henry Amber Murphy Tonya Shelton
Deborah Clarkston Morgan Hensley Robin Neece Sandy Sims
Madison Dryden Teresa Holdway Amira Perrigan Cathy Stacey
Brittany Franklin Amanda Hughes Jamie Puckett Samantha Stanley
Jason Gilliam Crystal Jenkins Patrick Quillen  

Radiologic Technology

Bill Akers Jessica Johnston Dr. Clint Pinion Chuck Riffe
Kim Dorton Nerisa Long Renee Ratliff Patty Vencill
Kim Felty Laura Murphy Dr. Vickie Ratliff  

Real Estate

Katherine Bolling Amy Hubbard Virginia Roberts  
Hagan Horn Noelle Owens Aubree Yates  

Respiratory Therapy

Douglas Canter Kim Dorton Brandon Grimes Jennifer Pinnell
Jason Crawford Dr. Wael K. El-Minaoui Heather Long Isaac Sharrett
Kayla Dockery Megan Gentry Alice Phillips Robin Wilson

Welding

Anthony Anderson Alan Daugherty Darren Mullins Jimmie Shoffner
Ron Arnold Michael Delph Bryan Musick Tim Tipton
Robert Bowen Paul Gilley, Jr. Ron Norris  
Ken Bowling Benjamin Kennedy Derick Robinson